Hover to zoom

IDS-108FPP-DS2SC40-XT Industrial PoE Switch

Part Number
07011630

Regular Price:

$2,563.00
IDS-108FPP-DS2SC40-XT - Industrial Ethernet Switch with Power Over Ethernet - 8 x 10/100Base-TX RJ45 ports, 4 of which support PoE/PoE+ and 2 x 100Base-LX, 1310nm single mode port with duplex SC connectors [40 km/ 24.9 miles ]. -40 to 75C Industrial extended operating temperature.
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • IDS-108FPP-DS2SC40-XT Industrial PoE Switch. 8 x 10/100Base-TX RJ45 ports, 4 of which support PoE/PoE+ and 2 x 100Base-LX, 1310nm single mode port with duplex SC connectors [40 km/ 24.9 miles]. -40 to 75C Industrial extended operating temperature.

    The IDS-108FPP is designed to stand up to extreme temperatures, surges, vibrations, and shocks found in industrial automation, government, military, oil and gas, mining and outdoor applications. This 10 port Compact DIN Rail Switch provides advanced performance and enables real-time deterministic network operation. It requires no configuration and will instantly operate as soon as you power it up. In addition, these PoE Switches are classified as Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE). While using standard UTP cables that carry Ethernet data, the IDS-108FPP have 4 ports that also provide up to 30 watts of power to Powered Devices (PDs) such as wireless access points, Voice over IP phones and IP cameras.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our IDS-108FPP 8 port Industrial Ethernet Switch with Power over Ethernet Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Write A Review For IDS-108FPP-DS2SC40-XT Industrial PoE Switch