Hover to zoom

IDS-205F-CMD2 Industrial Managed Switch

Part Number
07012050

Regular Price:

$1,193.00
IDS-205F-CMD2 - Industrial Managed Ethernet Switch - 5 ports: 4 x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 ports and 1 x 100Base-FX, 1310nm multimode port with duplex SC connector [ up to 5km/3.1 miles ]. -10 to 60C operating temperature.
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • IDS-205F-CMD2 Industrial Managed Switch. 5 ports: 4 x 10/100/1000Base-T Base-T RJ-45 ports and 1 x 100Base-FX, 1310nm multimode port with duplex SC connector [up to 5km/3.1 miles]. -10 to 60C operating temperature.

    The IDS-205F is designed to stand up to extreme temperatures, surges, vibrations, and shocks found in industrial automation, government, military, oil and gas, mining and outdoor applications. This 5 port Compact DIN Rail Switch supports a comprehensive set of management functions, such as P-Ring, management VLAN, QoS, RMON, N:1 port mirroring and local alert log. In addition, the switch can be managed with an IPv6 address. Perle's Fast Setup feature provides simple Plug and Play installation to get your Ethernet devices networked immediately. CCNA ( Cisco Certified Network Associate ) and CCNP ( Cisco Certified Network Professional ) trained engineers will appreciate the familiar Command Line Interface ( CLI ) via in-band Telnet or the out-band serial console port.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our IDS-205F 5 port Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Write A Review For IDS-205F-CMD2 Industrial Managed Switch