Hover to zoom

IDS-509G3PP6-T2SD10-SD40 Industrial Managed Switch

Part Number
07017080

Regular Price:

$5,159.00
IDS-509G3PP6-T2SD10-SD40 - Industrial Managed Power Over Ethernet Switch - 9 ports: 6 x 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 ports, all of which are PoE/PoE+ capable and 2 x 1000Base-LX/LH, 1310nm single mode port with duplex ST connector [10 km/ 6.2 miles ] and 1 x 1000Base-EX, 1310nm single mode port with duplex ST connector [40 km/ 24.9 miles]. -10 to 60C operating temperature. PRO software feature set
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • IDS-509G3PP6-T2SD10-SD40 Industrial Managed PoE Switch. 9 ports: 6 x 10/100/1000Base-T Base-T RJ-45 ports, all of which are PoE/PoE+ capable and 2 x 1000Base-LX/LH, 1310nm single mode port with duplex ST connector [10 km/ 6. 2miles] and 1 x 1000Base-EX, 1310nm single mode port with duplex ST connector [40 km/ 24.9 miles]. -10 to 60C operating temperature. PRO software feature set.

    The IDS-509 is designed to stand up to extreme temperatures, surges, vibrations, and shocks found in industrial automation, government, military, oil and gas, mining and outdoor applications. This 9 port Compact DIN Rail Switch supports a PRO feature that is ideal for enterprise-grade level environments where additional extensive security and network integration functionality is required such as AAA Security Services and Secure Management Sessions through SSH, SNMPv3 and HTTPS. Perle's Fast Setup feature provides simple Plug and Play installation to get your Ethernet devices networked immediately. CCNA ( Cisco Certified Network Associate ) and CCNP ( Cisco Certified Network Professional ) trained engineers will appreciate the familiar Command Line Interface ( CLI ) via in-band Telnet or the out-band serial console port. In addition, these PoE Switches are classified as Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE). While using standard UTP cables that carry Ethernet data, the IDS-509PP have 6 ports that also provide up to 30 watts of power to Powered Devices (PDs) such as wireless access points, Voice over IP phones and IP cameras.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our IDS-509GPP Managed Industrial PoE+ Switch Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Write A Review For IDS-509G3PP6-T2SD10-SD40 Industrial Managed Switch