Hover to zoom

PSFP-100D-S1LC10D-XT Optical Tranceiver

Part Number
05059370
$410.00
PSFP-100D-S1LC10D-XT -Fast Ethernet SFP Small Form Pluggable - 100BASE-BX 1550nm TX / 1310nm RX single fiber single mode (LC) [10 km/6.2 miles]. -40 to 85C industrial extended operating temperature. DOM ( DMI ) - Digital Optical Monitoring. ( GLC-FE-100BX-DRGD )
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • PSFP-100D-S1LC10D-XT Fast Ethernet SFP Optical Transceiver. 100BASE-BX 1550nm TX / 1310nm RX single fiber single mode (LC) [10 km/6. 2miles]. -40 to 85C industrial extended operating temperature. DOM ( DMI ) - Digital Optical Monitoring. ( GLC-FE-100BX-DRGD ).

    Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel and SONET applications. A fiber to Ethernet solution using interchangeable, compact media connectors that enable a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber and copper cable types and distances. For use with Perle'sFP Media Converters and third party equipment that supports MSA compliant SFP transceivers.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our SFP Optical Transceiver Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Reviews

    Be the first to review this product.

    Write A Review