Hover to zoom

PSFP-100D-S2LC80 Optical Tranceiver

Part Number
05059330
$1,284.00
PSFP-100D-S2LC80 -Fast Ethernet SFP Small Form Pluggable - 100BASE-ZX 1550 nm single mode (LC) [80km / 49.7 miles]. DOM ( DMI ) - Digital Optical Monitoring. ( GLC-FE-100ZX )
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • PSFP-100D-S2LC80 Fast Ethernet SFP Optical Transceiver. 100BASE-ZX 1550 nm single mode (LC) [80km / 49.7 miles]. DOM ( DMI ) - Digital Optical Monitoring. ( GLC-FE-100ZX ).

    Perle'sFP Optical Transceivers are interchangeable, compact media connectors and enable a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber and copper cable types and distances. For use with Perle'sFP Media Converters and third party equipment that supports MSA compliant SFP transceivers.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our SFP Optical Transceivers Product Page .

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Reviews

    Be the first to review this product.

    Write A Review