Hover to zoom

PSFP-CWDM-SFP-1570 Optical Tranceiver

Part Number
05059260
$2,178.00
PSFP-CWDM-SFP-1570 -CWDM SFP Small Form Pluggable - Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel - 1570nm single mode (LC) [80 km/49.8 miles]. DOM ( DMI ) - Digital Optical Monitoring. ( CWDM-SFP-1570 )
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • PSFP-CWDM-SFP-1570 CWDM SFP Optical Tranceiver. Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel - 1570nm single mode (LC) [80 km/49. 8 miles]. DOM ( DMI ) - Digital Optical Monitoring. ( CWDM-SFP-1570 )

    A fiber to Ethernet solution using interchangeable, compact media connectors that enable a single network device to connect to a wide variety of fiber and copper cable types and distances. For use with Perle'sFP Media Converters and third party equipment that supports MSA compliant SFP transceivers.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our SFP Optical Transceiver Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Reviews

    Be the first to review this product.

    Write A Review