Hover to zoom

S-1000-S2SC160 Media Converter

Part Number
05050794
$5,506.00
S-1000-S2SC160 - Gigabit Ethernet Stand-Alone Media Converter. 1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-ZX 1550 nm single mode (SC) [160 km/100 miles]. Includes AC Power Adapter
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • S-1000-S2SC160 Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter. 1000BASE-T (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 1000BASE-ZX 1550 nm single mode (SC) [160 km/100 miles].

    An advanced Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter solution to transparently connect copper to fiber.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our S-1000 Gigabit Media Converter Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Write A Review For S-1000-S2SC160 Media Converter