Hover to zoom

S-110PP-S1SC40D Media Converter

Part Number
05085144

Regular Price:

$1,876.00
S-110PP-S1SC40D - - 10/100 Fast Ethernet Stand-Alone Media and Rate Converter with PoE+ ( PoEP ) Power Sourcing. 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-BX 1550nm TX / 1310nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (SC) [40 km/24.9 miles]. Includes AC Power Adapter
OR
  • Description
  • Related Products
  • S-110PP-S1SC40D 10/100Base Media and Rate Converter with PoE+ ( PoEP ) Power Sourcing. 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) [100 m/328 ft.] to 100Base-BX 1550nm TX / 1310nm RX single strand fiber, single mode (SC) [40 km/24.9 miles] includes AC Power Adapter.

    An advanced Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter solution to transparently connect copper to fiber.

    Fully compliant to IEEE 802.3, Perle PoE+ Media Converters are classified as Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) classified as Power Sourcing Equipment (PSE) to provide up to 30 watts of power to PoE+ compliant devices such as IP cameras, VoIP phones and wireless access points.

    For complete product details and technical specifications, please visit our S-110P 10/100 PoE Media Converter Product Page.

    Questions? Contact Perle Now for help.

    Write A Review For S-110PP-S1SC40D Media Converter